Item level of the Mythic + levels and weekly box


from Sebastian Glanzer
We'll show you which item level levels await you in the Mythic Plus dungeons of WoW Shadowlands and which level of difficulty you have to complete in order to get the best possible reward from the weekly box.

Raiders have to wait two weeks for the start of WoW Shadowlands until the first raid with Castle Nathria opens its gates. Then the Mythic Plus season or season 1 starts and ambitious players have to farm Mythic Plus and complete the highest possible level at the end of the ID in order to get the best possible reward from the weekly box. The dataminers from wowhead.com have already made a list of the item level of the various levels of difficulty and the item level for the weekly crate.

Keystone LevelItem level at the end of the dungeonItem level from the weekly box
Mythical 2187200
Mythical 3190203
Mythical 4194207
Mythical 5194210
Mythical 6197210
Mythical 7200213
Mythical 8200216
Mythical 9200216
Mythical 10204220
Mythical 11204220
Mythical 12207223
Mythical 13207223
Mythical 14207226
Mythical 15210226

If you want to get the maximum item level out of the weekly box, you no longer have to complete a +15 dungeon as in BfA, but +14 is enough. However, if you want to have three more item levels at the end of the dungeon, you have to complete the dungeon at +15. In contrast to BfA, the reward or the item level at the end of the dungeon is still below heroic raid items. Completing a +14 dungeon should be a bit more of a challenge, especially at the start of the expansion. For comparison, the loot from raid and normal mythical dungeons:

Normal Mythic Dungeons (Mythic + 0) 183
Nathria Castle Normal: 200/207
Castle Nathria Heroisch 213/220
Castle Nathria Mythisch 226/233

If you regularly complete +15 dungeons in the first few weeks and stock up on the looted items, you will have – at least measured by the item level – better equipment than you can loot in the normal mode of Castle Nathria and will get an item from the weekly box corresponds to the level of a mythical object from Castle Nathria. The last two bosses of the raid grant you loot with a higher item level.

Source: wowhead.com

Supports buffed – it only takes a minute. Thank you!

All readers receive daily free news, articles, guides, videos and podcasts on World of Warcraft, Pokémon Go and other favorite games. So far we have financed this site through advertising and kept it as free of paid items as possible, but since COVID-19 this has become increasingly difficult. Many companies are cutting or cutting their advertising budgets for 2020. Budgets that we are unfortunately dependent on if we want to offer buffed free of charge in the usual form in the future.

For this reason we turn to you now. As a buffed supporter, you can support us so that we can continue to offer our content in the usual form for free, without introducing a paywall or publishing misleading news. Every contribution, large or small, is valuable. Supports buffed – it only takes a minute.

Support now

We thank you in advance.

Read these interesting stories too buffedCast: # 550 with WoW Shadowlands - our opinion on the features (1)

buffedCast: # 550 with WoW Shadowlands – our opinion on the features

In the 550th edition of the buffedCast we go through the features of WoW Shadowlands and tell you what we expect from it. WoW: Start of phase 6 / Classic-TBC - Nostalrius member spreads rumors (1)Pc

Wow: Naxx, Classic-TBC, Shadowlands – possible schedule until 3Q2021

Naxxramas in January, Classic-TBC in July, Shadowlands patches in between – we would sign the schedule! WoW: NaxxramasPc

WoW Classic: So you are already preparing for phase 6

We'll tell you how to best prepare for phase 6 of WoW Classic. Keyword: Naxxramas.

06:20
WoW: The third afterlife short film – Ardenwald

(*) We have marked affiliate links with an asterisk. We receive a small commission for a purchase via our link and can thus partially finance the free website with this income. There are no costs for the user.